$0.00

No products in the cart.

Grevillea 'Red'

Botanical Name

Grevillea olivacea Red

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Olive Grevillea

Dense and bushy native shrub growing 3m tall x 3m wide. Masses of attractive red flowers during winter and spring attracts nectar feeding birds and native bees. Fast growing and dense, this Grevillea is a popular choice for hedging and for coastal sites.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

62 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery