$0.00

No products in the cart.

Rosemary 'Prostrate'

Botanical Name

Rosmarinus officinalis Prostrata

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Prostrate Rosemary

Woody stemmed, low growing, green foliaged shrub with aromatic needle-like foliage and beautiful blue flowers. Very popular for cooking and oil properties. Use for an aromatic groundcover. Great for courtyards and Mediterranean themed plantscapes. Bee and butterfly attracting. Grows approx. 60cm tall x 200cm wide.

$2.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

120 in stock

$2.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery