$0.00

No products in the cart.

Fire cracker plant 'Starfire'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Cuphea ignea 'Starfire'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Cigar Plant, Fire Cracker Plant

Small compact shrub with green broad-leaf foliage with a profusion of pretty little pink and red flowers throughout most of the year. Great for a low growing border or rockeries. Grows approx 25cm tall x 30cm wide.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

80 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery