$0.00

No products in the cart.

Knobby Club Rush 'Ficinia Nodosa'

Botanical Name

Cyperaceae

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Knobby Club Rush, Knotted Club Rush

Previously known as Isolepis nodosa. A native upright, weeping sedge with evergreen cylindrical foliage. Cream flowers appear on the tip for the foliage in Spring and Summer. Growing to approx 80cm x 80cm this versatile plant is great for coastal plantings, streetscapes, mass planted and contrasts well against other grasses.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

82 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery