$0.00

No products in the cart.

Buxus Sempervirens 'English Box'

Botanical Name

Buxus Sempervirens

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Common Box, English box, Boxwood

Evergreen shrub with a tight, dense, compact form. Attractive dark green, small, oval leaves. Traditional, small to medium formal hedging plant. The most popular of the Buxus varieties. Slower growing than others, but requires less maintenance. Perfect for formal evergreen hedging, borders, topiary, screening and general garden planting. Excellent for pots and containers.

$8.80

- +

Pricing & Stock

326 in stock

$8.80

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery