$0.00

No products in the cart.

Euonymus 'Tom Thumb'

Botanical Name

Euonymus japonicus microphyllus 'Tom Thumb'

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Dwarf Evergreen Spindle, Japanese Spindle Bush

Lush, emerald green glossy leaved small shrub perfect for a compact, low hedge. Naturally growing to 60cm, the Euonymus hedges well 15cm -40cm tall. Tough, long lived and quicker growing than Buxus this is also a great choice for coastal plantings and containers.

$4.99

- +

Pricing & Stock

228 in stock

$4.99

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery