$0.00

No products in the cart.

Mirror Bush 'Coprosma repens'

Botanical Name

Coprosma repens 'Evening Glow'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Mirror Bush, Shiny Leaf

Evening Glow is a non-invasive Coprosma with eye catching colourful foliage that changes with the seasons from golden, to rich orange then pink-red in the cooler months. This evergreen shrub tolerates coastal conditions, can be trimmed into a hedge, used in containers and general landscaping. Grows approx 1.5 high x 1.2 wide.

$4.99

- +

Pricing & Stock

46 in stock

$4.99

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery