$0.00

No products in the cart.

Westringia 'Aussie Box'

Botanical Name

Westringia hybrida 'Aussie Box'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Native Rosemary, Coastal Rosemary, Coast Rosemary

Aussie Box® Westringia can be pruned into a box hedge or left in its natural ball shape whilst staying compact and tidy. Produces mauve flowers throughout spring/summer and has a dense growth habit. Great alternative to exotic box plants as it has faster establishment and requires less water and needs less pruning than other Westringias. Size: 40-60cm high x 40-60cm wide pruned; 70-95cm high x 70-95cm wide unpruned Uses: Hedges, borders, containers and mass plantings.

$4.99

- +

Pricing & Stock

7 in stock

$4.99

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery