$0.00

No products in the cart.

Chinese Star Jasmine 'Trachelospermum Jasminoides'

Botanical Name

Trachelospermum jasminoides

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Common Names

Chinese Star Jasmine, Star Jasmine, Star Jessamine

Popular versatile plant used widely as a groundcover or twining climber. Foliage is glossy dark green and white star shaped jasmine flowers are fragrant in summer and autumn. Plant where flower scent will be appreciated. Will easily cover and screen fences and up and over supports. Adds softness to the landscape as a groundcover, in container pots and as an indoor plant.

$8.80

- +

Pricing & Stock

6 in stock

$8.80

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery