$0.00

No products in the cart.

Thundercloud 'Eremophila maculata'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Eremophila maculata Blue Thunder

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Spotted Emu Bush

Attractive native shrub with waxy green foliage and showy tubular flowers on slender stalks from spring to summer. Flower colour can vary - red, pink, yellow, purple and cream. Use in native borders and for attracting nectar-feeding birds.

$9.90

- +

Pricing & Stock

7 in stock

$9.90

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery