$0.00

No products in the cart.

Syzygium australe Winter Lights

Botanical Name

Syzygium australe Winter Lights

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Lilly Pilly

Very useful Lilly Pilly with brilliant bright red new foliage and attractive glossy green leaf. Very pretty fluffy white flowers followed by bird attracting purple berries. Unlike most Lilly Pilly's, this one is Psyllid resistant (unattractive bumpy leaf) and only grows to approx. 4 metres. Great for hedging, as a small feature tree or topiary.

$25.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

17 in stock

$25.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery