$0.00

No products in the cart.

Statice 'Iceberg'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Limonium sinuatum

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Statice Iceberg

Perennial usually grown as an annual. Plants have an upright habit and grow to 80cm, producing long angular stems carrying clusters of small white flowers. Flowers hold their colour well when cut and are commonly used in fresh and dried flower arrangements. Great for beds and borders. Drought tolerant once established.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

27 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery