$0.00

No products in the cart.

Baby's tears 'Soleirolia soleirolii'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Soleirolia soleirolii 'Baby's Tears'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

syn Helxine soleirolii, Babys Tears, Angels Tears, Mind Your Own Business

Evergreen perennial with a spreading mat-like habit and tiny dense bright-green leaves giving a moss-like appearance. Small white flowers appear in Spring. Great for hanging pots, rockeries and cool, shady areas in the garden. Grows approx 5cm tall x 90-180cm wide.

$5.40

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$5.40

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery