$0.00

No products in the cart.

Snow Maiden 'Rhaphiolepis Indica'

Botanical Name

Rhaphiolepis indica Snow Maiden

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Indian Hawthorn, Snow Maiden

Dark green, glossy leaved evergreen shrub with beautiful white perfumed flower in winter and spring. Black berries are produced in the summer months. Great mass planted or used as an informal, low border or hedge. Can handle part shade positions but produces more blooms when planted in full sun. Suitable for pots & containers. Grows to approx 1m H x 0.5m W.

$17.60

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$17.60

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery