$0.00

No products in the cart.

Salvia guaranitica 'Black And Blue'

Botanical Name

Salvia guaranitica Black And Blue

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Salvia Black And Blue

Attractive, hardy, easy to grow, perennial with highly fragrant anise scented foliage. Sitting above the foliage are spikes of royal blue flowers with black calyx that appear from spring through to autumn. Perfect for creating a splash of colour and scent to the garden. Can be pruned to form an informal low hedge. Grows approx. 1m - 1.5m tall x 1m wide.

$7.70

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery