$0.00

No products in the cart.

Salvia Chamaedryoides

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Salvia chamaedryoides

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Germander Sage

Attractive, hardy, easy to grow, spreading perennial which produces masses of blue flowers from Summer through to Autumn. Salvia chamaedryoides has grey foliage and is perfect for creating a splash of colour in the garden. Ideal for low water and cottage themed gardens. Grows approx. 60cm tall x 1m wide.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

2 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery