$0.00

No products in the cart.

Prunus subhirtella 'Falling Snow'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Prunus subhirtella Falling Snow

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Weeping Flowering Cherry

A grafted weeping tree that has an amazing narrow weeping habit. Masses of single white flowers in spring appear before green leaves. Foliage has beautiful orange / golden tones in Autumn. Usually grafted onto a standard of approx 1.8m which means the trunk will not grow taller but the branches will cascade down. This narrow Cherry is the perfect choice for small garden designs.

$119.87

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$119.87

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery