$0.00

No products in the cart.

Pittosporum tenuifolium Golf Ball

Botanical Name

Pittosporum tenuifolium Golf Ball

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Kohuhu, Dwarf Pittosporum,

Pittosporum Golf Ball is a vigorous grower, yet stays very compact and round with little pruning. Named for its dense, spherical growth habit, resembling a perfectly shaped golf ball. Branching freely from its base, Golf Ball develops a very dense, multi-stemmed shape. Pittosporum Golf Ball has bright green glossy leaves with small, inconspicuous chocolate-purple flowers in late spring/early summer. This evergreen plant is low maintenance and tolerant of a wide range of soil types and conditions. Pittosporum Golf Ball is ideal for foundation plantings, as a specimen plant, or to replace boxwoods as a hedge in small formal borders. Golf Ball works well as a container or patio planting. Grows to approx 60cm H x W.

$8.80

- +

Pricing & Stock

9 in stock

$8.80

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery