$0.00

No products in the cart.

Photinia glabra Wonder Hedge

Botanical Name

Photinia glabra Wonder Hedge

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Common Names

Japanese Photinia

Photinia Wonder Hedge creates an easy hedge with which to frame your garden. Glossy reddish new growth appears in the depths of Winter and continues through Spring, changing gradually through varying copper tones. Wonder Hedge has a self branching habit and can grow to 2m in height x 1.75m wide however if trimmed by one third in late Summer you can create an eye catching, colourful Winter hedge. Best grown in a full sun position it requires regular watering throughout it’s first growing season.

$11.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

3 in stock

$11.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery