$0.00

No products in the cart.

Photinia glabra 'Red Robin'

Botanical Name

Photinia fraseri Red Robin

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Red Tip Photinia

Photinia Red Robin is a popular evergreen shrub known for its vibrant red foliage and its versatility in garden landscapes. It features glossy, leathery leaves that emerge as bright red when they first unfurl, gradually maturing to a rich dark green as they age. The foliage provides year-round interest and creates a striking contrast against the red stems. Suitable for hedging, privacy screens, or as a feature plant. In spring, it produces small, creamy-white flowers that are followed by red berries, which add additional visual interest. Red Robin thrives in full sun to partial shade and well-drained soil. If hedging space 80-100cm apart. Also great for topiary. Grows to approx. 3m H x 1.5m W.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

109 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery