$0.00

No products in the cart.

Purple flax 'Phormium Tenax Pupurea'

Botanical Name

Phormium tenax Purpurea 'Purple flax'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Purple New Zealand Flax

Native to New Zealand, this tall, strappy purple foliaged plant reaching 1.5m tall and forming a clump 1.5m across, adds accent to any garden. Extremely hardy and suitable for coastal, low water and modern gardens but can be used virtually anywhere.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

17 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery