$0.00

No products in the cart.

Penstemon 'Mother of Pearl'

Botanical Name

Penstemon hybrida Mother of Pearl

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Penstemon Mother of Pearl

‘Mother of Pearl’ is an upright shrub with delightful soft mauve flowers on long stems in late summer and early autumn. The foliage is a greyish green and the shrub grows to approximately 75 cm in height and 50cm in width. Penstemon ‘Mother of Pearl’ prefers a sunny aspect with moist but well drained soil. It will tolerate moderate frosts and some shade. A medium prune and feed with Osmocote Outdoors Trees & Shrubs after flowering will keep the plant compact and healthy.

$4.99

- +

Pricing & Stock

106 in stock

$4.99

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery