$0.00

No products in the cart.

Mozzie Buster 'Pelargonium Citrosum'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Pelargonium citrosum Van Leenii

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Mosquito Plant, Citronella Plant, Citronella Geranium, Mozzie buster

Attractive hardy perennial shrub, With soft velvet, green citrus scented foliage that is said to repel mosquitos. From Spring clusters of dainty mauve blossoms appear. An excellent foliage plant ideal for containers or garden beds, position where the fragrant foliage will be appreciated. Grows approx. 60-90cm tall x 90-120cm wide.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

26 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery