$0.00

No products in the cart.

Nepeta 'Walkers Blue'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Nepeta faassenii Walkers Blue

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Catmint, Faassens Catnip, Herb

Grey-green foliaged compact groundcover with masses of blue tubular flowers on long spikes in the warmer months. Hardy perennial that tolerates dry times. A pretty addition to borders, rockeries and containers. Grows 30cm tall x 1m wide.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

46 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery