$0.00

No products in the cart.

Myoporum parvifolium 'Fine Leaf'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Myoporum parvifolium' Fine Leaf'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Creeping Boobialla, Creeping Myoporum

Native, dense low matting groundcover that makes a great weed suppressant. Prostrate shrub with glossy green leaves. A mass of white small flowers appear along the stems in Spring and throughout summer. These flowers are lightly honey scented and waxy. Fast growing and low maintenance, Myoporum is a great choice for bank stabilisation, is fire retardant and for coastal sites. A broad leaf form and a purple leaf form are also available.

$6.00

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery