$0.00

No products in the cart.

Japanese Silver grass 'Miscanthus Sinensis'

Botanical Name

Miscanthus sinensis condensatus Cosmopolitan 'Japanese Silver grass'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Japanese Silver Grass, Maiden Grass

Deciduous densely tufting perennial with arching strappy variegated leaves and coppery-white feathery flower heads from late summer through to the middle of winter. Great for erosion control, mass plantings and rockeries. Grows approx. 2.5m H x 1.5m W.

$6.60

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$6.60

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery