$0.00

No products in the cart.

Melaleuca Nesophila Western tea-tree

Botanical Name

Melaleuca nesophila

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Common Names

Showy Honeymyrtle, western tea tree

Large dense evergreen native shrub with bright green foliage and fragrant mauve bottlebrush-like flowers in Summer. Great for coastal gardens or as a small hedge. Grows approx. 3-4m tall x 3m wide.

$11.00

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$11.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery