$0.00

No products in the cart.

Magnolia 'Teddy Bear'

Botanical Name

Magnolia grandiflora Teddy Bear

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Teddy Bear Magnolia

Evergreen Magnolia with a compact, neat cone shaped habit. Glossy, dark green leaves are rounded with a copper underside and densely held on the tree. Large fragrant, creamy white flowers are produced in Summer and Autumn. Magnolia Teddy Bear makes a spectacular feature tree or hedge. Grows approximately 3m x 3m.

$160.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

4 in stock

$160.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery