$0.00

No products in the cart.

Magnolia 'Sweet N Neat'

Botanical Name

Magnolia grandiflora Sweet N Neat

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Magnolia Sweet N Neat

Compact, dense leaved tree well suited to the smaller garden. Glossy green leaves have a rusty, fuzzy brown underside. Big, white, fragrant flowers mainly in the warmer months. Grows approx. 3m tall x 2m wide. Use as a feature tree or hedge. Used widely in domestic gardens.

$110.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

1 in stock

$110.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery