$0.00

No products in the cart.

Magnolia 'Inspiration'

Botanical Name

Magnolia hybrida Inspiration

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Magnolia Inspiration

A beautiful ornamental medium sized tree that can get to about 3-5m tall by 3-5m wide. It has glossy dark green leathery foliage with lighter colourings underneath. From late Winter to early Spring emerging from brown felt like bud coverings emerge stunning large creamy white fragrant flowers. A fantastic landscaping tree that makes a ideal screen, informal hedge or feature planting.

$110.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

1 in stock

$110.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery