$0.00

No products in the cart.

Lime Tree 'Citrus Sublime'

Botanical Name

Citrus aurantifolia Sublime

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Dwarf Patio Lime

Citrus Sublime is an improved form of citrus aurantifolia. Sublime grows more compact and is virtually thornless. Citrus Sublime is a brilliant lime tree for your patio, that produces full size juicy fruit. A fantastic pot plant for your outdoor area. Altitude is no issue for Sublime making it a perfect modern and useful pot plant for high rise living. In a large pot Citrus Sublime reaches around 1.5m x 1m creating the ultimate productive pot plant.

$20.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

1 in stock

$20.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery