$0.00

No products in the cart.

Juniperus conferta 'All gold'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Juniperus conferta All Gold

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Shore Juniper

A dense, ground hugging conifer with a prostrate habit. Soft, needle-like aromatic golden foliage forms a dense mat and acts as weed suppressent. Grows approx 30cm tall and can can slowly spread to 2m wide. This tought plant gives a soft, feathery appearance and is useful for windy, exposed sites.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

18 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery