$0.00

No products in the cart.

Hydrangea

Botanical Name

Hydrangea macrophylla

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Big Leaf Hydrangea

A classic cottage garden plant with a rounded, deciduous habit, thick green leaves and large mop-head flowers. A popular hydrangea with plenty of cultivars. Flower colour can be changed depending on soil type - blue flowers in acid soils, pink or red in alkaline soils. White flowering hydrangeas will remain white. Use in garden beds and containers. Great also as a cut flower. Grows approx 1.5m tall x 1m wide.

$11.00

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$11.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery