$0.00

No products in the cart.

Hardenbergia violacea White Out

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Hardenbergia violacea White Out

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Happy Wanderer

This fast growing, evergreen native climber features long, delicate sprays of pure white, pea-shaped flowers borne in profusion from mid winter through to mid spring above attractive lime green foliage and stems. Easy to grow and thrives in most conditions. Performs best in open full sun positions. Ideal for use as low spreading screen or to cover fences, trellises and pergolas. It is a white form of the ever-popular purple flowering Hardenbergia Happy Wanderer. Grows approx 2-3m H x 2-3m W.

$8.80

- +

Pricing & Stock

11 in stock

$8.80

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery