$0.00

No products in the cart.

Grevillea winter delight

Botanical Name

Grevillea hybrida Winter Delight

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Spider Flower, Toothbrush Plant

Grevillea Winter Delight is a native low mounding shrub or groundcover, with soft grey foliage and will reward you with a profusion of reddish pink and cream flower from mid winter right through to early spring. This variety is a show stopper when in flower. This is a compact, low maintenance and easy to grow variety, and an overall outstanding garden performer. Winter Delight will add a splash of colour and interest to the garden during the winter months and is an excellent food source and refuge for native birds. Plant to encourage wildlife to visit your garden. Grows approx. 30cm tall x 1.2m wide.

$13.20

- +

Pricing & Stock

3 in stock

$13.20

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery