$0.00

No products in the cart.

Grevillea 'Silky Oak'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Grevillea robusta 'Silky Oak'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Southern Silky Oak, Australian Silky Oak

Fast-growing large upright tree with deciduous fern-like green foliage and golden-orange spider flowers throughout Spring and Summer. Grows approx 10m-30m tall x 5m-15m wide.

$13.20

- +

Pricing & Stock

76 in stock

$13.20

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery