$0.00

No products in the cart.

Festuca glauca Elijah Blue

Botanical Name

Festuca glauca Elijah Blue

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Blue Fescue

Tuft-forming perennial with steely blue narrow foliage. Flowers are inconspicous so use for foliage colour. Great groundcover, or edging plant. Can be used as an ornimental lawn, but won't take a lot of foot traffic

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

18 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery