$0.00

No products in the cart.

Escallonia 'Newport Dwarf'

Botanical Name

Escallonia hybrida Newport Dwarf

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Soil Type

Common Names

Escallonia Newport Dwarf

Deep green glossy leaved shrub with red stems. Masses of pink tubular flowers over summer at to interest. Quick growing, great for use as a low hedge, topiary and containers. May also be known as Escallonia 'Compacta'. Grows approx. 80cm x 80cm.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

18 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery