$0.00

No products in the cart.

Escallonia 'Apple Blossom'

Botanical Name

Escallonia langleyensis Apple Blossom

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Escallonia Apple Blossom

A graceful plant with arching branclets growing 1.5 m high x 1m wide. Deep glossy green leaves with masses of pinkish-white flowers opening from pink buds flowering from late Spring through to early Autumn. very hardy. Can be trimmed as a hedge, an excellent general garden plant. Grows approx 1.5m x 1m.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

151 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery