$0.00

No products in the cart.

Echium White

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Echium candicans White

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Position

Common Names

Pride of Madeira

Large fast growing perennial shrub that is a feature in any garden with masses of large white cone like flowers throughout spring and summer. Long foliage is greyish green and has a rough texture. Grows approx. 2m H x 2m W. Great for coastal areas or to mass plant.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

28 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery