$0.00

No products in the cart.

Diosma White 'Coleonema album'

Botanical Name

Coleonema album

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

White Diosma

Widely used, low evergreen shrub with a bushy, wispy habit. Foliage is aromatic and needle-like. Flowers are dainty, white and profuse through winter and spring. This Coleonema has larger leaves than C. pulchellum. Great choice for borders, low hedges and highlighting other plants in the garden. Grows to approx 1m H x 1m W.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

144 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery