$0.00

No products in the cart.

African Iris 'Dietes bicolor'

Botanical Name

Dietes bicolor

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

African Iris, Fortnight Lily, Peacock Flower

A hardy evergreen, rhizomatous perennial with upright, lime-green leaves forming a dense clump. Pale yellow iris-like flowers appear spring and throughout summer. Mass plant for a showy display, use dotted throughout borders or as a low, informal hedge. Grows to approx. 1m H x 1m W.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

22 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery