$0.00

No products in the cart.

Dianthus hybrida Single White

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Dianthus hybrida Single White

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Carnation

This easy to grow and hardy perennial is more commonly known as a Carnation. White frilled flowers appear on stems during the warmer months. A great choice for adding fragrance & colour to entertainment areas, containers, small gardens or spaces. Great cut flower. Grows approx. 15-60cm tall x 30-60cm wide.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

29 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery