$0.00

No products in the cart.

Dianthus 'Mars'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Dianthus caryophyllus 'Mars'

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Common Names

Carnation

This easy to grow and hardy mounding perennial. A compact form of Dianthus with attractive grey foliage and double crimson red flowers appearing on short stems from the end of Spring through to early Summer. A great choice for adding fragrance & colour to entertainment areas, containers, small gardens or spaces. Grows approx. 15cm tall x 30cm wide.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

144 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery