$0.00

No products in the cart.

Dianella Caerulea 'Goddess'

Botanical Name

Dianella caerulea Goddess

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Blue Flax Lily

A larger form of Dianella, the green strap leaved plant grows to up to 1m tall. It’s hardy and easy to manage. Dainty deep blue flowers are followed by purple fruit; and as a foliage & contrast plant it’s a stand out. Looks impressive mass planted. Versatility extends to liking a wide range of climates from cool temperate through to tropical; it’s happy in moist clay loams of a neutral to acid pH. Can also be grown in pots & containers, as well as indoors. Prefers full sun to part shade. Grows 1m H x 50cm W.

$7.00

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$7.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery