$0.00

No products in the cart.

Dianella 'Breeze'

Botanical Name

Dianella caerulea Breeze

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Blue Flax Lily, Blueberry Lily, Paroo Lily

Common Dianellas are known to have tall messy canes that fall. Breeze Dianella is much tidier with no above ground messy canes.

Very fast establishing and about 40% larger than Little Jess Dianella, the underground rhizomes of Breeze Dianella spread very well, filling out gaps and outcompeting weeds.

Delicate blue and yellow flowers appear in spring.

$6.00

Pricing & Stock

Out of stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery