$0.00

No products in the cart.

Cupressus sempervirens Glauca

Botanical Name

Cupressus sempervirens Glauca

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Pencil pine

Commonly known as the Pencil Pine or Italian Cypress, this evergreen conifer is known for its striking blue-grey foliage. A popular choice for its unique colour and tall, slender form. It grows in an upright, columnar shape and are often used as accent trees, windbreaks, or as a focal point in gardens and landscapes, providing a sense of height, structure, and a touch of Mediterranean charm. Drought-tolerant and thrive in full sun and well-drained soil. Grows approx 10-15m H x 80cm W.

$16.50

- +

Pricing & Stock

13 in stock

$16.50

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery