$0.00

No products in the cart.

Cupressocyparis leylandii Leightons Green

Botanical Name

Cupressocyparis leylandii Leightons Green

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Cupressus

Cupressocyparis Leightons Green is a fast-growing evergreen conifer known for its impressive height, dense foliage, and versatility in garden landscapes. A popular choice for creating privacy screens, hedges, or windbreaks. It features dense, feathery foliage in vibrant shades of deep green that retains its colour throughout the year. It thrives in full sun to partial shade and can tolerate a wide range of soil conditions. Grows to approx. 20m H x 10m W.

$13.20

- +

Pricing & Stock

20 in stock

$13.20

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery