$0.00

No products in the cart.

Silver Bush 'Convolvulus cneorum'

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Convolvulus cneorum

Colour

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Silver Bush, Silverbush, Shrubby Bindweed, Silvery Bindweed

Silvery, grey leaved foliage and big, white flowers make this a great feature plant or mass planted in a low maintenance garden. A popular evergreen rounded shrub flowering spring and summer ideal for general garden use, containers and rockeries. Grows to approx. 40cm H x 45cm W.

$6.00

- +

Pricing & Stock

5 in stock

$6.00

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery