$0.00

No products in the cart.

Banksia Robur

Plant Type

Botanical Name

Banksia robur

Foliage

Native

Mature Height

Mature Width

Soil Type

Common Names

Swamp Banksia

This is a Banksia that can tolerate a seasonal wetness. It is a straggly shrub growing to 3m in neight. With stiff leaves that have coarsely serrated edges which are smooth on top and furry underneath. Large flowers appear in summer through to late winter that are metallic green when young and turn golden with age.

$7.70

- +

Pricing & Stock

10 in stock

$7.70

Copyright 2024 Horseshoe Bend Nursery